CBC Releases Names on President’s List and Dean’s List

1/2/2018

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement.  The following lists are for the fall of 2017.

PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Holly Allen, Cabot; Candra Barnett, El Dorado; Jacob Bentley, Conway; Roberts Biss, Latvia, Europe; Madelyn Black, Conway; Jessica Borden, Vilonia; Madison Bowlan, Carlisle; Emilee Brown, Marmaduke; Kinley Burrows, Jacksonville; Sara Calzada, Arlington, TX; Rachel Carver, Bryant; Hsin-Ya Cheng, Taiwan, China; Michael Clark, Hensley; Madison Cox, Benton; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Hayden Dearmond, Heber Springs; Joshua Dison, Conway; Stephen Dixon, Greenbrier; Nelson Donynath, Switzerland, Europe; Olivia Farris, Greenbrier; Katherine Fitts, Searcy; Kathleen Fly, Maumelle; Emily Gardner, Melbourne; Lenee Gibson, Webb City, MO; Mattie Goad, Greenbrier; Katilyn Goike, Magnolia, TX; Reagan Goode, Conway; Savannah Graham, Conway; Jessica Hager, Millington, IL; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Kassidy Irwin, Conway; Rachael Jones, Conway; Beth Jones, Conway; Courtney Jordan, Conway; Constance Key, Eustace, TX; Aaron Kincaid, Prairie Grove; Austin Kocher, Fox; Skylar Lee, Vilonia; Cirstin Lee, Conway; Haley Lingenfelter, Imboden; Jonathan Long, Higden; Abigail Lowery, Batesville; Hunter Marshall, Harrison; Destinee Marvel, Mabelvale; Makayla McCrackin, Jonesboro; Cody McKnight, Greenbrier; Abigail Moix, Conway; Sarah Murphy, Conway; Whitney Noel, Vilonia; Ashlyn Ohm, Lonsdale; Lauren Pharr, Conway; Cecilia Putter, Forrest City, South Africa; Landon Riddle, Damascus; Levi Rutherford, Van Burren; Colton Ryan, Benton, LA; Jessica Sawyer, Ozone; Melody Siebenmann, Vilonia; Zachary Siebenmann, Vilonia; Allison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Madison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Gabriel Spriggs, Conway; Kaylee St. John, Greenbrier; Brooke Trout, Blytheville; James Tyson III, Conway; Kory Westerman, Greenbrier; Lauren Whenrey, Bryant; Demond White, Conway; Philip Wilson, Harrison; Jade Woodrome, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Calvin Bell, Conway; James Cox, Conway; Carrie Crawford, Mayflower; John Cummings, Conway; Brenda Evans, Twin Groves; Susanna Ford, Little Rock; Stephen Gibson, Little Rock; Leigh Gray, Conway; Rose Grounds, Mabelvale; Rebecca Hawkins, Conway; Tiffany Hawkins, Conway; Lance Hawkins, Conway; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Melissa Hobson, Sherwood; Johnna Hoffman, Conway; Angelia Johnson, Conway; Preston Jones, Conway; John Leland, Conway; Joshua Lewis, Conway; Sara Minett, Conway; Jerrica Mitchell, Little Rock; Katherine Moore, Morrilton; Felecia Neal, Conway; Lyndsay Risley, Lonoke; Devin Tate, Conway; Keri Tumbleson, Clinton; Brandi Waters, Oppelo; Megan Wright, Conway; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Ashlyn Allen, Lonoke; Samuel Allender, Cabot; Tyree Avery, Indianapolis, IN; Alexandrea Banks, Searcy; Jacob Banks, Conway; Stephanie Battles, Greenbrier; Jian Bender, Vilonia; Allison Bisher, East Prairie, MO; Andrew Blacksmith, Greenbrier; Hannah Bowen, Oklahoma City, OK; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Faith Boyd, Leslie; Andrew Brewer, Greenbrier; Joshua Burns, Pueblo West, CO; Rachel Burns, Pueblo West, CO; Hunter Clark, Little Rock; Michael Coffman Jr, Greenbrier; Blair Courtney, Little Rock; Anna Crocker, Greenbrier; Austin Cummings, Conway; Mallory Davis, Conway; Cody Duffey, Corinth, TX; Richard Estes III, Palestine; Kaylen Fagala, Greenbrier; Zachary Ferrell, Sulphur Springs, TX; Jordan Ford, Dallas, TX; Payton Foster, Greenbrier; Ciera Frith, Providence Village, TX; Tristan Gibson, Hensley; Shayla Green, Wake Village, TX; Jarrel Grimes, Houston, TX; Andrew Guyton, Cordova, TN; Matthew Guyton, Cordova, TN; Lauren Hager, Millington, IL; Carson Hall, Judsonia; Charley Harber, Crosby, TX; Danny Harmon, Damascus; Sydney Hawkins, Conway; Patricia Hernandez, Canton, TX; Abigail Herring, Maumelle; Doyne Higgins, Traskwood; Danielle Hightower, Arlington, TX; Robert Hill, Conway; Alexandria Hillman, Vilonia; Ben Holmes, Great Britian, UK; Brittany Holmes, Avondale, LA; Kymberlie House, Jacksonville; Baleigh Jackson, Monticello; Matthew James, Greenbrier; Cobi Johnson, Vilonia; Landon Jones, Bald Knob; Zachary Kearney, Walnut Shade, MO; Shelby Kirkley, Poplar Bluff, MO; Kelsy Knox, Barling; Samantha Lagergren, Conway; Michael Landis, Springdale; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Zachary Lee, Southaven, MS; Julia Leher, Mayflower; Cora Lentz, Vilonia; Austin Lewis, Damascus; William Lipscomb, Tupelo, MS; Jordan Lockhart, Hope; Kylee McClendon, Benton; Bailey McElyea, Quitman; Seth McLemore, Pulaski, TN; Alejandro Mendoza, Puyallup, WA; Eduard Millan Morales, Spain, ES; Channing Mitchell, Marion; Gabrielle Mueller, Taylor Ridge, IL; Jared Perry, Florissant, MO; Peyton Preece, Springdale; Averi Ratliff, Conway; Shelby Redmond, Lewisville; Nicholas Reed, Morrilton; Mary Rice, Conway; Emily Ridgell, Benton; Parker Roberts, Eastland, TX; Miriam Rogers, Magnolia; Jacob Rose, Searcy; Noah Santiago, West Monroe, LA; Allison Seats, El Paso; Kaylyn Shankle, Newark, IL; Sarah Shelton, Conway; Macaela Shieldnight, Rogers; Delaney Stack, Charleston, MO; Gabriel Stanton, Greenbrier; Marcel Swinton, Morrilton; Layton Tenkhoff, Chaffee, MO; Marinna Thomas, Mount Vernon; Hannah Tilley, Greenbrier; Sabrina Torres, La Verne, CA; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; Peyton Vowels, Heber Springs; Austin Wailes, Crosby, TX; Jake Walker, Broussard, LA; Chad Waller, Vilonia; Christopher Walton, Saint Peters, MO; Raquel Westerman, Galveston, TX; Josiah Whistler, Morrilton; Elijah Williams, Oppelo; Alexia Woodard, Olive Branch, MS; Natalie Woolsey, Violet Hill.

PACE and Online Students:

Boni Jo Boser, Vilonia; Karen Carter, Little Rock; Josiah Conner, Vilonia; Angela Dobbins, Conway; Kyle Forrester, Cabot; Angie Halvorson, Conway; Evelyn Head, Mayflower; Cetoria Hersey, Conway; Naomi Howard, Cabot; Anna Johnson, Greenbrier; Jasmin Joseph, Conway; Kenyetta Kahn, Conway; Kamryn Kaufman, Conway; Ryan Kimbell, London; Nicole King, Vilonia; Morgan Lawson, Quitman; Angela Lowerre, Little Rock; Ciera Lucas, Conway; Jacob Mahan, Conway; Christopher Mitchell, Conway; Tyler Morgan, Jonesboro; Matthew Morriss, North Little Rock; Elizabeth Paredes, Conway; Jose Pulido, Conway; Paulina Ryan, Conway; James Steele, Benton; Bethany Stubbe, Conway; Hayley Tacker, Austin; KiMontie Taller, Cabot; Vivian Tilley, Greenbrier; Adrienne Tolbert, Conway; Elston Vanwinkle, McRae; Tracie Wakefield, Cabot; Robert Webber, Greenbrier; Todd Welter, Searcy.

Back to News Listing

CONTACT US

© Central Baptist College 1501 College Avenue Conway, Arkansas 72034

voice: (501) 329-6872
fax: (501) 329-2941
info@cbc.edu

REQUEST MORE INFORMATION

Central Baptist College is committed to transforming lives through education that integrates Christian faith and academic excellence in a Christ-centered environment.