CBC Releases Fall 2018 President's & Dean's Lists - Central Baptist College

CBC Releases Fall 2018 President’s & Dean’s Lists

02/06/2019

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement. The following lists are for the fall of 2018.

 PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Holly Allen, Conway; Roberts Biss, Latvia, Northern Europe; Emily Boone, Russellville; Jessica Borden, Vilonia; Madison Bowlan, Carlisle; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Emilee Brown, Marmaduke; Kinley Burrows, Jacksonville; Halley Cain, Russellville; Sara Calzada, Arlington, TX; Hannah Clark, West Des Moines, IA; Blair Courtney, Greenbrier; Austin Cummings, Conway; Hayden Dearmond, Heber Springs; Joshua Dison. Conway; Stephen Dixon, Greenbrier; Zachary Ferrell, Sulphur Springs, TX; Katherine Fitts, Searcy; Payton Foster, Greenbrier; Philip Fulmer, Conway; Reagan Goode, Vilonia; Cade Griffith, Conway; Jessica Hager, Millington, IL; Riley Harlan, Greenbrier; Danny Harmon, Damascus; Macey Hay, Roland; Alexandria Hillman, Vilonia; William Hodges, Townsend, GA; Daniel Hopp, Conway; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Kymberlie House, Jacksonville; Andrew Howard, Rogers; Kassidy Irwin, Flagstaff, AZ; Dawson James, Conway; Rachael Jones, Conway; Kelsy Knox, Barling; Austin Kocher, Fox; Michael Landis, Springdale; Cali Lankford, Perry; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Cirstin Lee, Conway; Austin Lewis, Damascus; Haley Lingenfelter, Imboden; Hannah London, Searcy; Jonathan Long, Higden; Abigail Lowery, Batesville; Hunter Marshall, Harrison; Destinee Marvel, Mabelvale; Kylee McClendon, Benton; Abigail McGraw, Warren; Macy McKissack, Vilonia; Cody McKnight, Greenbrier; Eduard Millan Morales, Kirby, Spain; Sarah Murphy, Conway; Ashlyn Ohm, Lonsdale; Kaylee Parker, Harrison; Cecilia Putter, Forrest City, South Africa; Foster Rash, Cabot; Mark Ricker, Conway; Courtney Rife, Fowlerville, MI; Parker Roberts, Eastland, TX; Jessica Sawyer, Ozone; Melody Siebenmann, Vilonia; Austin Smith, Conway; Gabriel Spriggs, Conway; Crystal Tucker, Little Rock; Katie Vandergriff, Lufkin, TX; Jocelyn Waters, Newark, IL; Kory Westerman, Greenbrier; Philip Wilson, Harrison; Justin Woodrome, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Boni Jo Boser, Vilonia; Angela Brantley, Conway; Kamryn Brents, Conway; Billie, Bryan-Rodriguez, Greenbrier; Ricky Bullinger, El Paso; Karen Carter, Little Rock; Edward Cassidy, Jacksonville; Carrie Collins, Clinton; Shannon Cox, Maumelle; Carrie Crawford, Mayflower; John Cummings, Conway; Britni Elder, Greenbrier; Ciera Frith, Conway; Thomas Hall, Greenbrier; John Kellar, Morrilton; Morgan Lawson, Quitman; Kendall Leding, Greenbrier; Amanda Luedke, Conway; Jerald McGhee, Conway; Jarrod Montgomery-Collins, Lonoke; Katherine Moore, Morrilton; Michael O’Bannon, Greenbrier; Jason Pierce, Searcy; Russell Purvis, Conway; Lyndsay Risley, Lonoke; Jennifer Rychly, Redfield; Tony Strickland Jr, Little Rock; Tim Sweeney, Enola; Sharon Tucker, Enola; Elston Vanwinkle, McRae; Jonathan Watson, Conway; Todd Welter, Searcy; Gregory White, Vilonia; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

 DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Jian Bender, Vilonia; Allison Bisher, Sikeston, MO; Timothy Black, Conway; Jeremy Booker, North Little Rock; Andrew Brewer, Guy; Marcela Bueno, Brazil; Rachel Burns, Pueblo West, CO; Joshua Burns, Pueblo West, CO; Kristin Capps, Conway; Rachel Carver, Bryant; Hsin-Ya Cheng, Taiwan; Jacob Clark, Greenbrier; Michael Clark, Hensley; Robert Colvin, Jacksonville; Travis Crane, Conway; Anna Crocker, Greenbrier; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Bailee Crowe, Bono; Kendra Cummings, Westfork; Shelbbie Daugherty, Conway; Mallory Davis, Conway; Morgan Davis, Burleson, TX; Anna Duncan, Cabot; Olivia Farris,            Greenbrier; Abby Feather, Higginson; Reagan Fellers, Texarkana; Kathleen Fly, Maumelle; Makenzie Gann, Clifton, TX; Tristan Gibson, Hensley; Mattie Goad, Greenbrier; Alyssa Hagewood, Jacksonville; Colter Hall, Damascus; Adam Hammontree, Greenbrier; Charley Harber, Crosby, TX; Kobie Hartman, Greenbrier; Coby Harvison, Greenbrier; Sydney Hawkins, Conway; Makaela Henry, Conway; Skylar Hensley, Cabot; Michael Higginbotham, Benton; Steven Huff, Hamburg; Dishayla Irving, Oklahoma City, OK; Matthew James, Greenbrier; Cobi Johnson, Vilonia; Hope Johnson, Rogers; Josie Jones, Benton; Lauren Kersh, Conway; Samantha Lagergren, Conway; Zachary Lee, Southaven, MS; Cora Lentz, Vilonia; Whitney Lockard, Maumelle; Marc Lopez, Austin, TX; Amanda Manary, Searcy; Alejandro Mendoza, Puyallup, WA; Tanner Moore, Victoria, TX; Pietro Oliva Paulino, Dominican Republic; Dalton Parker, Benton; Karlee Pense, Fayetteville; Shelby Perez, Conway; Jessica Perry, Conway; Averi Ratliff, Conway; Shelby Redmond, Lewisville; Landon Riddle, Damascus; Elizabeth Riley, Sherwood; Tristan Rodriguez, Greenbrier; Levi Rutherford, Van Burren; Colton Ryan, Benton, LA; Allison Seats, El Paso; Kaylyn Shankle, Newark, IL; Madeline Sheridan, Sherwood; Griffin Smith, Conway; Tanner Smothers, Mount Vernon; Lee Smothers, North Little Rock; Alexandria Stiles, Conway; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; Brooke Trout, Blytheville; Timothy Turner, Mayflower; Michaela Wann, Conway; Josiah Whistler, Morrilton; Demond White, Conway; Bryant Wilson, Conway.

PACE and Online Students:

Emily Brantley, Conway; Terrance Cartwright, Conway; Heather Cooper, Cabot; LaKeshia Donaldson, Conway; Heather Dykes, Pine Bluff; Gregory Fields, Conway; Kimberly Garvin, Conway; Glenda Gibson, Vilonia; Rose Grounds, Mabelvale; Angie Halvorson, Honolulu, HI; Lanita Hammons, Plumerville; Virginia Heisler, Maumelle; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Angela Holt, Conway; Kristy Hulbert, Conway; Angela Lowerre, Little Rock; Carol Meaders, Springfield; Christopher Mitchell, Conway; Jerrica Mitchell, Little Rock; Charles Nolan, Sherwood; Elizabeth Paredes, Conway; Sarah Simone, Conway; John Stuart, Conway; Bethany Stubbe, Conway; Adrienne Tolbert, Conway.

Back to News Listing