Central Baptist College Releases Fall 2019 President’s List and Dean’s List - Central Baptist College

Central Baptist College Releases Fall 2019 President’s List and Dean’s List

01/31/2020

Conway, Ark. – (January 30, 2020) Central Baptist College President Terry Kimbrow is pleased to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement.  The following lists are for the fall of 2019.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Holly Allen, Conway; Austin Anderson, Little Rock; Joshua Ayres, El Dorado; Faith Birmingham, Greers Ferry; Jessica Borden, Vilonia; Madison Bowlan, Carlisle; Page Brewer, Guy; Emilee Brown, Marmaduke; Keeley Bulza, Bella Vista; Bobby Burroughs, Mount Vernon; Alexandra Burroughs, Hazen; Katherine Carson, Springdale; Hannah Clark, West Des Moines, Iowa; Travis Crane, Conway; Macey Decker, Mountain View; Joshua Dison, Conway; Alaina Ellis, Enola; Emily Farmer, Vilonia; Zachary Ferrell, Sulphur Springs, Texas; Kathleen Fly, Maumelle; Payton Foster, Greenbrier; Philip Fulmer, Conway; Mackenzye Gregory, Frisco, Texas; Macey Hay, Roland; Skylar Hensley, Cabot; Alexandria Hillman, Vilonia; Daniel Hopp, Conway; Nathan Hopp, Conway; Kymberlie House, Jacksonville; Mallory Howard, North Little Rock; Alexandria Irons, Conway; Baleigh Jackson, Monticello; Madelyn Jameson, Greenbrier; Cobi Johnson, Vilonia; Rachael Jones, Conway; Macy Jordan, Conway; Montana Kennan, Rogers; Tiffany Knowles, Bradford; Cayla Lee, Las Vegas, Nev.; Katherine Lee, Conway; Cirstin Lee, Conway; Cora Lentz, Vilonia; Hanna London, Searcy; Jonathan Long, Higden; Tim Lovett, Conway; Abigail Lowery, Conway; Sarah Lunsford, Conway; Destinee Marvel, Maumelle; Kylee McClendon, Benton; Sara McGee, Greenbrier; Abigail McGraw, Warren; Macy McKissack, Vilonia; Kelsie Moore, United Kingdom; Christa Owen, Conway; Emily Owen, Conway; Kaylee Parker, Harrison; Lina Rein, Greenbrier; Mark Ricker, Conway; Elizabeth Riley, Sherwood; Preston Rowland, Little Rock; Levi Rutherford, Van Burren; Colton Ryan, Benton, La.; Allison Seats, El Paso; Madeline Sheridan, Sherwood; Melody Siebenmann, Vilonia; Tanner Smothers, Mount Vernon; Gabriel Spriggs, Conway; Lena Srdanov, Republic of Serbia; Brooke Trout, Blytheville; Katie Vandergriff, Lufkin, Texas; Jocelyn Waters, Newark, Ill.; Kory Westerman, Greenbrier; Jordan Wilkie, Rison; Tyler Williams, Greenbrier; Laura Wilson, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Marieca Ashworth, Conway; Phillip Ashworth, Conway; Kathy Baker, Conway; Venetta Bloom, Benton; Angela Brantley, Conway; Raymond Chism, Houston; Carrie Collins, Clinton; Shannon Cox, Oxford; Randal Craig, Conway; Heather Dunning, Cabot; Cleodis Gatson, North Little Rock; Courtney Grady, Conway; Angie Halvorson, Honolulu, Hawaii; Rebecca Hawkins, Centerton; Morgan Hicks-Lawson, Quitman; Alexa Holcomb, Conway; Kristy Hulbert, Conway; Angelia Johnson, Conway; Nicole King, Vilonia; Lauren Little, Conway; Mary McAllister, Conway; Katherine Moore, Morrilton; Jeffrey Moser, Houston; Shuntana Newsome, Morrilton; Chauncey Reed, Conway; Joseph Tooley, Greenbrier; Sharon Tucker, Enola; Toni Walthall, Conway; Jonathan Watson, Conway; Evan White, Mountain Home; Gregory White, Vilonia; Brandi Williams, Conway.

DEAN’S LIST

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Caleb Allen, Rogers; Sarah Atkinson, Conway; Laine Ballard, Sherwood; Jian Bender, Vilonia; Katelynn Blacklaw, Benton; Jeremy Booker, Conway; Emily Boone, Russellville; Blaine Burge, Beebe; Rachel Burns, Pueblo West, Colo.; Joshua Burns, Pueblo West, Colo.; Autumn Burroughs, Greenbrier; Kinley Burrows, Jacksonville; Halley Cain, Russellville; Madelynn Carrier, Eugene, Ore.; David Chaney, Mena; Charles Clark, Blytheville; Logan Cline, Van Buren; Michael Coffman Jr, Greenbrier; Robert Colvin, Kotzebue, Alaska; Kendra Cummings, Westfork; Ashleigh Daugherty, Mantachie, Miss.; Ty Decker, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Jeremiah Dodson, Greenbrier; Cody Duffey, Corinth, Texas; Anna Duncan, Cabot; Khyra Echols, Grand Prairie, Texas; Olivia Farris, Greenbrier; Karaline Faught, Cabot; Abby Feather, Higginson; Makenzie Gann, Clifton, Texas; Katilyn Goike, Magnolia, Texas; Katlyn Gordon, Beebe; Shawn Graham, Greenbrier; Rachel Gregory, Sherwood; Alyssa Hagewood, Jacksonville; Colter Hall, Damascus; Danny Harmon, Damascus; Kobie Hartman, Greenbrier; Coby Harvison, Greenbrier; Sydney Hawkins, Conway; Maverick Hendricks, Fulton, Miss.; Abigail Herring, Maumelle; Alexis Hill, Houston; William Hodges, Conway; Andrew Howard, Lowell; Billy Hudson, Conway; Brianna Irons, Conway; Dawson James, Conway; Michael Jensen, Sarasota, Fla.; Kelsy Knox, Barling; Riley Kret, North Little Rock; Skylar Lee, Conway; Haley Lingenfelter, Imboden; Whitney Lockard, Maumelle; Allison Mantooth, Helotes, Texas; Ross Milholland, Greenbrier; Andrew Montoya, Rogers; Jordan Moore, United Kingdom; Amber Morse, Conway; Erin Nolan, Conway; Pietro Oliva Paulino, Dominican Republic; Karlee Pense, Fayetteville; Darius Polley, Amarillo, Texas; Noah Pratt, Hot Springs; Foster Rash, Cabot; Averi Ratliff, Conway; Shelby Redmond, Lewisville; Kolton Reeves, Fayetteville; Tristan Rodriguez, Greenbrier; Jacob Rose, Searcy; Brooke Scott, Conway; Kaylyn Shankle, Newark, Ill.; Ashley Siler, Conway; Jordan Simpson, New Boston, Texas; Benjamin Slate, Pearcy; Griffin Smith; Conway; Isaiah Stiger, Queen City, Texas; Mallory Sullivan, Bryant; Latron Thomas, East St. Louis, Ill.; Jennifer Warrior, Conway; William Welker, Carrollton, Texas; Kirstin Westlake, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Bayleigh Williams, Conway; Allen Woodraska, Conway; Nathan Young, Greenbrier.

PACE and Online Students:

Sandra Atchley, Jacksonville; Emily Brantley, Conway; Ricky Bullinger, El Paso; Tyeshia Burks, Conway; Brad Cannon, Conway; Terrance Cartwright, Conway; Ruthie Garrison-Christian, Conway; Kimberly Garvin, Conway; Tacara Green, Conway; Lanita Hammons, Plumerville; Christian Holan, Russellville; Nathan Horton, Conway; Bobby Jeffers, Conway; Stacy Lisenbey, Plainview; Treena Mason, Mabelvale; Felecia Neal, Conway; Jordan Sandefur, Greenbrier; Sarah Simone, Conway; Bethany Stubbe, Conway; Tony Turner, Ward; Tracie Wakefield, Cabot; Gina Wilson, Greenbrier; Janna Worbington, Conway; Dane Yerton, Webb City, Mo.

Back to News Listing