CBC Releases Names on President’s List and Dean’s List

July 18, 2022

cbc seal.png

It is a pleasure to release for publication the President’s and Dean’s Lists in recognition of student academic achievement. The following lists are for the spring of 2022.


PRESIDENT’S LIST –

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 4.000 out of a possible 4.000.


Traditional Students:

Lauren Anderson, Cibolo Texas; Seth Arnold, Greenbrier; Averie Ayers, Daingerfield Texas; Laine Ballard, Sherwood; Zackery Benevage, Anacoco La.; Madeline Billson, Sherwood; Savannah Book, Brookland; Riley Bridges, El Paso; Keeley Bulza, Conway; Caroline Byers, Kennett Mo.; Mia Clark, Benbrook Texas; Taylor Collins, Conway; Rickelle Crowder, Conway; Emily Farmer, Vilonia; Jordyn Frederic, Alvin Texas; Philip Fulmer, Conway; Faith Gray, Greers Ferry; Rebecca Hanry, North Little Rock; Coby Harvison, Greenbrier; Erica Hawkins, Stuttgart; Maverick Hendricks, Fulton Miss.; Skylar Hensley, Vilonia; Ruben Hernandez, Dominican Republic; Autumn Herring, Maumelle; Heather Hoffman, Wylie Texas; Alexandra Jeter, Paragould; Ruth Johnson, Conway; Macy Jordan, Conway; Marlee Lamoreaux, Vilonia; Jarvis Leigh, Columbus Miss.; Austin LeJeune, San Antonio Texas; Hannah London, Searcy; Andrew Macleod, United Kingdom; Laura Mason, Hot Springs; Christopher Mendoza, Cedarville; Andrew Montoya, Rogers; Erin Nolan, Conway; Emily Owen, Conway; Hayden Peterson, Buffalo Wyo.; Emily Pharr, Conway; Noah Pratt, Hot Springs; Emerald Reddin, Conway; Elizabeth Riley, Sherwood; Sheridan Rogers, Russellville; Kylee Sabella, Mountain Home; Alvaro Serrano, Siloam Springs; Jakub Slapal, Czech Republic; Katie Smith, Georgetown Texas; Madison Spears, Greenbrier; Riley Straka, Mountain Home; Madalyn Tubbs, Hernando Miss.; Anna Underwood, Houston; Hannah Varnado, Franklinton La.; Jessica Walker, Ruston La.; Jennifer Warrior, Conway; Abigail Weihe, Alexander; Jordan Wilkie, Rison; Tommie Williams Jr, Beaumont Texas; Laura Wilson, Greenbrier.


PACE and Online Students:

Michael Adams, Dierks; Will Brock, Greenbrier; Ryan Brown, Greenbrier; Dshaye Canady, Center Ridge; Donald Chappell, Maumelle; Janice Cohens, Little Rock; Amanda Cox, Conway; Shannon Cox, Oxford; Justin Farrar, Lonoke; Jessica Goodwin, Laurel, Miss.; Sharon Keeling, Enola; Jon-Austen Linch, Little Rock; Lauren Little, Conway; Blake Pittman, Greenbrier; Bryan Risner, Damascus; Pamela Risner, Damascus.


DEAN’S LIST –

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a grade point average of 3.500 or higher out of a possible 4.000.


Traditional Students:

Emmanuel Almaraz, Rogers; Julissa Arevalo, Little Rock; Anna Atwood, Little Rock; Wille Baez, Rio Rancho N.M.; Abigail Barker, Conway; Richard Bass, Bixby Okla.; Brevin Brimble, Colorado Springs Colo.; Eden Brister, Conway; Zylan Brown, North Little Rock; Autumn Burroughs, Greenbrier; Sierra Burrow, Quitman; Katherine Carson, Springdale; Manuela Cruz Hernandez, Conway; Mason Crymes, Timbo; Christopher Daugherty, Mantachie Miss.; Nathan Dodson, Greenbrier; Warren Farish, Atkins; Josie Gelsthorpe, Sand Springs Okla.; Alyssa Hagewood, Maumelle; Dillon Hall, Damascus; Presley Hamric, Hot Springs; Cameron Harden, Memphis Tenn.; Gage Harris, Taylor; Hannah Hearst, Conway; Samara Hernandez, Mabelvale; Caleb Hiegel, Damascus; Alexis Hill, Houston; Landon Hitchcock, Broken Arrow Okla.; Amber Horton, Vilonia; Maggi Huddleston, Bee Branch; Cayden Hunnicutt, Mount Pleasant Texas; J'von Hutchinson, Edmond Okla.; Rhett James, Benton; Owen Johnston, Arlington Texas; Gracie Keathley, Conway; Kollin Kendrick, Mountain View; Abby Kirby, Maumelle; Silas Kirchner, Conway; Tucker Koester, Mountain Home; Jayla Kramer, Conway; Andrew Krisell, Searcy; Hannah Long, Higden; Katelin Manary, Kensett; Brian Mas, Tampa Fla.; Harley Mayfield, Paradise Texas; Lauren McGinley, Hensley; Allie McWhorter, Warren; Alejandro Mendoza, Oxford Miss.; Asher Middleton, Vilonia; Andrea Migliozzi, Conway; Carter Mills, North Little Rock; Nikaylen Morrison, Texarkana; Amber Morse, Conway; Tyler Norris, Maumelle; Okikiola Ojeniyi, Irving Texas; Christa Owen, Conway; William Palmer, Damascus; Isabelle Pietrangelo, Conway; Jadon Price, Vilonia; Mary Pruitt, Beebe; Mallory Reynolds, Katy Texas; Christian Richer, Sparks Nev.; Diana Rivera, Morovis Puerto Rico; Ignacio Rosales, Mandeville La.; Jayme Selph, Benton; Caroline Skinner, Bryant; Elrodrick Smith II, Jacksonville; Caleb Sollars, Benton; Gracie Sparks, Pine Bluff; Steven Stewart Jr, Greenbrier; Isaiah Stiger, Queen City Texas; Danilo Taborda, Dominican Republic; Wyatt Taft, Conway; Drew Tiner, Plumerville; Ethan Urban, Maumelle; Grace Vandergriff, Lufkin Texas; Allison Wagle, Eagle Lake Fla.; Kailee Walker, Beebe; William Welker, Carrollton Texas; Colton Willey, Greenbrier; Ashanti Williams, Jonesboro; Abby Wilson, Lufkin Texas; Skylar Wise, Romance; Braeden Wolford, Marion.


PACE and Online Students:

Shane Ashcraft, Benton; Claydelbert Austill, Perryville; Michelle Barnett, Greenbrier; Venetta Bloom, Mabelvale; Jacob Briley, Greenbrier; Edward Cassidy, Jacksonville; Raymond Chism, Perryville; Chance Coran, Conway; Tara Goodrich, Conway; Haley Hutchins, Conway; Lillian Hutson, Conway; Kenneth Maddox, Conway; Justin Martin, Conway; Alana Moore, Heber Springs; Jeffrey Moser, Houston; Sarenah Motes, Conway; Thomas Parker, Mt Vernon; Brittany Schay, Little Rock; Madison Staton, Carlisle; Abagayle Sutherland, Conway; Carla Tillman, Little Rock.